Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited

Class of Company
Status
Active
Company Age
21 years 1 months
Last Filing with ROC
Mar 31, 2024
Last Updated Date
Sep 27, 2025  refresh

About

Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited is an Indian Company limited by shares incorporated on Jul 19, 2005. It is classified as Non-government company and is registered at ROC Vijayawada. Its authorized share capital is 20.00 Lakhs and its paid up capital is 19.00 Lakhs.


Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited Annual General Meeting (AGM) was last held on Sep 30, 2024 and as per records from Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), its balance sheet was last filed Mar 31, 2024.


Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited's Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U52520AP2005PTC046908. Its registered address is F-6,INDUSTRIAL ESTATE AMARAVATHI ROAD GUNTUR 522 034 HI ROAD GUNTUR 522 034, HI ROAD GUNTUR 522 034, Andhra Pradesh, India, 522002.


Current status of Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited is Active.

Key Information

CIN/LLPIN/FCRNU52520AP2005PTC046908
LEI NumberN/A
Company No.046908
PAN No.AAFCA2950B
Incorporation DateJul 19, 2005
Date of Last AGMSep 30, 2024
Date of Balance SheetMar 31, 2024
Listing StatusNo
ROC CodeROC Vijayawada
Authorised Capital(Rs)20.00 Lakhs
Paid up Capital(Rs)19.00 Lakhs

Directors & Signatories

NameDesignationFrom
RM Ramakrishna Murthy CheruvuManaging DirectorAug 6, 2005
CN Cheruvu NagasundariAdditional DirectorAug 20, 2025

Contact Details

distanceLocationHI ROAD GUNTUR 522 034
portalWebsite-
telephoneTelephone -
emailEmailsnmstorage@hotmail.com

Frequently asked questions

What is the Incorporation or founding date of Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited ?plus
The incorporation or the founding date of Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited is Jul 19, 2005
What is authorized share capital and paid-up capital of Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited ?plus
The authorized share capital of Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited is 20.00 Lakhs, whereas paid-up capital is 19.00 Lakhs
Who are the current board members & directors of Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited ?plus
The current directors of Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited are Ramakrishna Murthy Cheruvu, Cheruvu Nagasundari
What is the registered address of Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited ?plus
The registered address of Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited is as follows:- F-6,INDUSTRIAL ESTATE AMARAVATHI ROAD GUNTUR 522 034 HI ROAD GUNTUR 522 034, HI ROAD GUNTUR 522 034, Andhra Pradesh, India, 522002
What is the Corporate Identification Number (CIN) & registration number of Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited ?plus
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited is : U52520AP2005PTC046908 ,while the Registration number of the company is : 046908
What is the official website of Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited ?plus
The official website of Amaravathi Packaging Private Limited is :