Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited

Status
Active
Company Age
16 years 9 months
Last Filing with ROC
Mar 31, 2025
Last Updated Date
Mar 11, 2026  refresh

About

Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited is an Indian Company limited by shares incorporated on Oct 28, 2009. It is classified as subsidiary of company incorporated outside India and is registered at ROC Vijayawada. Its authorized share capital is 40000.00 Lakhs and its paid up capital is 39496.56 Lakhs.


Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited Annual General Meeting (AGM) was last held on Aug 29, 2025 and as per records from Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), its balance sheet was last filed Mar 31, 2025.


Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited's Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U51420AP2009FTC082696. Its registered address is Plot Nos.2D&2E, APSEZ, Gurajapallem(POST), Rambilli Mandal, Anakapalli District, Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh, India, 531011.


Current status of Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited is Active.

Key Information

CIN/LLPIN/FCRNU51420AP2009FTC082696
LEI NumberN/A
Company No.082696
PAN No.AADCT2962Q
Incorporation DateOct 28, 2009
Date of Last AGMAug 29, 2025
Date of Balance SheetMar 31, 2025
Listing StatusNo
ROC CodeROC Vijayawada
Authorised Capital(Rs)40,000.00 Lakhs
Paid up Capital(Rs)39,496.56 Lakhs

Directors & Signatories

NameDesignationFrom
KY Kei YoshimuraManaging DirectorApr 6, 2025
AT Aoki TsutomuDirectorAug 6, 2024
OT Okuda TakahiroDirectorAug 29, 2025
OM Ozaki MasatoDirectorAug 29, 2025
NY Nobuaki YahiroDirectorAug 29, 2022

Contact Details

distanceLocationAnakapalle
portalWebsitewww.trei.co.in
telephoneTelephone 8790933389
emailEmailAMIT.B@TREI.IN

Frequently asked questions

What is the Incorporation or founding date of Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited ?plus
The incorporation or the founding date of Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited is Oct 28, 2009
What is authorized share capital and paid-up capital of Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited ?plus
The authorized share capital of Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited is 40000.00 Lakhs, whereas paid-up capital is 39496.56 Lakhs
Who are the current board members & directors of Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited ?plus
The current directors of Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited are Kei Yoshimura, Aoki Tsutomu, Okuda Takahiro, Ozaki Masato, Nobuaki Yahiro, Amit Bansal
What is the registered address of Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited ?plus
The registered address of Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited is as follows:- Plot Nos.2D&2E, APSEZ, Gurajapallem(POST), Rambilli Mandal, Anakapalli District, Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh, India, 531011
What is the Corporate Identification Number (CIN) & registration number of Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited ?plus
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited is : U51420AP2009FTC082696 ,while the Registration number of the company is : 082696
What is the official website of Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited ?plus
The official website of Toyotsu Rare Earths India Private Limited is : www.trei.co.in